Monthly Calls
MonthCall
Jan88
Feb70
Mar62
Apr63
May67
Jun4
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Total354
 
Top Responders
ResponderAlarms
 
Calls per county
MonthGastonLincoln
2014129225
20137199
2012327410
2011353451
2010350391
2009377348
2008355368
2007336287
2006362270
 
Online Poll
What do you think of our new site?
I like the new site
I like the old site
 
 
 
Officers

Brad Presswood   
Chief / 2000

Bryan Robinson   
Assistant Chief / 2001

Barron Summey   
Assistant Chief / 2002

Chad Millsaps   
Captain / 2005

Jeffrey Royster   
Captain / 2006

Brian Reigner   
Lieutenant / 2007

Patrick Addington   
Lieutenant / 2008

Barney Smith   
Safety Officer / 2009

Terri Reigner   
Safety Officer / 2010
Firefighters

Larry Guffie   
2018 (FF)

Josh Stroupe   
2022 (FF)

Dawn Millsaps   
2026 (FF/EMT)

Steven Hovis   
2030 (FF)

Mike Cloninger   
2032 (FF)

Robert Drew   
2033 (FF/EMT)

Noah Crouse   
2034 (FF/EMT)

Ethan Whitener   
2035 (FF/MR)

Tim Moose   
2040 (FF)

Danny Drew   
2041 (FF/MR)

Barrie Walsburger   
2042 (FF/EMT)

Cameron Moose   
2043 (FF)

Devin Hovis   
2044 (FF)

Don Spivey   
2045 (FF/EMT)

McKayla Greene   
2046 (Jr. FF)

Alex Royster   
2047 (FF)

Kyren Andrade   
2048 (FF/EMT)

Linton Lalford   
2049 (Jr. FF)

Luke Tallent   
2050 (FF)
Part Time Staff

Nick James   
Firefighter/EMT

Casey Noles   
Firefighter/EMT

Dustiy Rudisill   
Firefighter/EMT

Matt Brown   
Firefighter/EMT

Lee Huffman   
Firefighter/EMT

Chad Furr   
Firefighter/EMT

Kyle Robinson   
Firefighter/EMT

David Toomey   
Firefighter/EMT

Rusty Reynolds   
Firefighter/EMT
Board of Directors

Allen Robinson   
Board Member

Ron Sadler   
Chairman

Mutt McGinnis   
Board Member

Dorsey Randall   
Board Member

Jay Sadler   
Board Member
Life Members

Royce Hart   
Life Member

Ken Mauney   
Life Member

Junior Mcallister   
Life Member

Allen Robinson   
Life Member

Coy Stroupe   
Life Member

Mike Cloninger   
Life Member
Ladies Auxiliary

Mindy Royster   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Vickie F. Smith   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Julie S. Clippard   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Debbie Addington   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Margaret Guffie   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Dawn Millsaps   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Robin Rambeau   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Terri Reigner   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Marsha Robinson   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Diann Summey   
Ladies Auxiliary Member

Debbie Wilson   
Ladies Auxiliary Member